Skip navigation

THE JAVALAND 2021 TEAM

Conference Board

Hendrik Ebbers

Alexander Neumann

André Sept

Tobias Frech

Tim Riemer

Falk Sippach

Markus Karg

Fried Saacke

Program Committee

Core Java & JVM Technologies

Stream Manager: Hendrik Ebbers

Vice Stream Manager: Falk Sippach


JVM Languages

Stream Manager: Ixchel Ruiz

Vice Stream Manager: Jens Bendisposto


METHODOLOGY & CULTURE

Stream Manager: Susanne Braun

Vice Stream Manager: Benjamin Nothdurft


Architecture

Stream Manager: Carola Lilienthal

Vice Stream Manager: Marcus Fihlon


Security

Stream Manager: Bennet Schulz

Vice Stream Manager: Marcus Fihlon


Quality & Testing

Stream Manager: Sandra Parsick

Vice Stream Manager: Sandra Gerberding


Enterprise

Stream Manager: Bernd Müller

Vice Stream Manager: Thorben Janssen


Microservices

Stream Manager: Bennet Schulz

Vice Stream Manager: André Sept


Container, Cloud & Infrastructure

Stream Manager: Sandra Parsick

Vice Stream Manager: Hanna Prinz


Tools

Stream Manager: Jens Bendisposto

Vice Stream Manager: Andreas Badelt


DATA & STREAMING

Stream Manager: Benjamin Nothdurft

Vice Stream Manager: Susanne Braun


Innovations

Stream Manager: André Sept

Vice Stream Manager: Benjamin Nothdurft


FRONTEND, MOBILE & UX

Stream Manager: Ixchel Ruiz

Vice Stream Manager: Falk Sippach


NEWCOMER

Stream Manager: Falk Sippach

Vice Stream Manager: Sandra Parsick


DIAMOND SESSIONS & PANELS

Stream Manager: André Sept

Vice Stream Manager: Hendrik Ebbers


Community Activities

Stream Manager: Markus Karg

Vice Stream Manager: Tim Riemer


Reviewers:

Alex Krause, Alexander Schwartz, Andreas Maier, Anna Maier, Christian Kaltepoth, Christian Meter, Daniel van Ross, Dennis Kieselhorst, Dirk Lemmermann, Frank Schwichtenberg, Frederik Hahne, Gerd Aschemann, Gregor Trefs, Henning Schwentner, Hristiyan Pehlivanov, Ingo Düppe, Iryna Feuerstein, Jan Stepien, Johannes Dienst, Kai Schmidt, Kay Hannay, Kevin Wittek, Manuel Mauky, Matthias Bünger, Merlin Bögershausen, Michael Müller, Michael Paus, Michael Vitz, Niklas Delißen, Rainer Anglett, Ralf Müller, Roland Weisleder, Sebastian Rose, Stefan Hildebrandt, Stephan Kaps, Thomas Künneth, Thomas Ruhroth, Timotée Bourguignon, Tobias Stadler, Torsten Mohrbach, Vadym Kazulkin, Wolfgang Schell